2019 UniRoos Team

Winter Universiade

Congratulations to the following athletes and officials who have been selected to represent the UniRoos at the 2019 Winter Universaide in Krasnoyarsk, Siberia from 2-12 March. 

 

Figure Skating

 

Badaoui_W_photo
Badaoui_W_photo

Audley_J_Photo
Audley_J_Photo

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Badaoui_W_photo
Badaoui_W_photo

1/19
William
Badaoui

Ice Dance

University of Technology Sydney 

Bachelor of Architecture & Planning

Friend_M_photo
Friend_M_photo

Khoo_L_Photo
Khoo_L_Photo

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Friend_M_photo
Friend_M_photo

1/14
Matilda
Friend

Ice Dance

Macquarie University 

Bachelor of Arts

Jackson_A_photo adjusted 2
Jackson_A_photo adjusted 2

Lai_J_Photo
Lai_J_Photo

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Jackson_A_photo adjusted 2
Jackson_A_photo adjusted 2

1/20
Amelia
Jackson

Figure Skating

Queensland University of Technology 

Bachelor of Law

Ice Racing

 

Joshua Kah new photo (2)
Joshua Kah new photo (2)

Leung_S_Photo
Leung_S_Photo

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Joshua Kah new photo (2)
Joshua Kah new photo (2)

1/14
Joshua
Kah

Short Track Speed Skating

The University of Melbourne 

Bachelor of Science

Kah_S_photo updated (2)
Kah_S_photo updated (2)

Lim_L_Photo
Lim_L_Photo

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Kah_S_photo updated (2)
Kah_S_photo updated (2)

1/16
Skyler
Kah

Short Track Speed Skating

Monash University 

Bachelor of Medicine

Liam O'Brien photo 2 adjusted
Liam O'Brien photo 2 adjusted

Low_P_Photo
Low_P_Photo

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Liam O'Brien photo 2 adjusted
Liam O'Brien photo 2 adjusted

1/16
Liam
O'Brien

Short Track Speed Skating

UNSW Sydney

Bachelor of Commerce 

Ski and Snowboard

 

Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan
Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan

Joshua Kah new photo (2)
Joshua Kah new photo (2)

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan
Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan

1/15
Sienna
Doolan

Snowboard (Snowboard Cross)

The University of Sydney 

Bachelor of Science

Paul_K_photo2
Paul_K_photo2

Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan
Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Paul_K_photo2
Paul_K_photo2

1/16
Katerina
Paul

Cross Country Skiing

LaTrobe University 

Bachelor of Business

Edmanson_H_photo2
Edmanson_H_photo2

Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan
Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Edmanson_H_photo2
Edmanson_H_photo2

1/16
Harvey
Edmanson

Snowboard (Parallel Slalom, Giant

Parallel Slalom, Boardercross)

RMIT 

Bachelor of Engineering

Tudhope_P_photo adjusted
Tudhope_P_photo adjusted

Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan
Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Tudhope_P_photo adjusted
Tudhope_P_photo adjusted

1/16
Phoebe
Tudhope

Freestyle Ski (Moguls & Dual Moguls)

UNSW Sydney

Bachelor of Science

Morrison_R_photo
Morrison_R_photo

Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan
Sienna Doolan photo adjusted 25 Jan

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Morrison_R_photo
Morrison_R_photo

1/16
Robert
Morrison

Freestyle Ski (Ski Cross)

The University of Melbourne 

Bachelor of Agriculture

Team Officials

 

Fitzpatrick_I_photo adjusted 2 (2)
Fitzpatrick_I_photo adjusted 2 (2)

Paul_K_photo2
Paul_K_photo2

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Fitzpatrick_I_photo adjusted 2 (2)
Fitzpatrick_I_photo adjusted 2 (2)

1/17
Ian 
Fitzpatrick

 

Head of Delegation

Dunn_J_photo adjusted (2)
Dunn_J_photo adjusted (2)

Paul_K_photo2
Paul_K_photo2

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Dunn_J_photo adjusted (2)
Dunn_J_photo adjusted (2)

1/17
John
Dunn

 

Coach - Figure Skating

Valentin photo (2)
Valentin photo (2)

Paul_K_photo2
Paul_K_photo2

first + surname
first + surname

uni + degree

Valentin photo (2)
Valentin photo (2)

1/17
Valentin
Kadzevitch

Coach - Figure Skating