top of page
UBL_LOGO_White_Trans.png
UBL_NEW_corporate (2).png
curtinuni_logohorizontal.png
feduni_logohorizontal.png
La_Trobe_University_logo.png
RMIT_University_Logo.svg.png
university-of-adelaide-logohorizontal.jpg
PRIMARY_B_Horizontal_Housed_SPONSORSHIP_CMYK_Coated (005).jpg
UoS-CMYK-standard-logo-mono.jpg
uwa-logo.png
UTS logo.png
usc logo.png
VU logo.png
UBL_NEW_corporate (2).png
FINALS

*ALL GAME TIMES ARE LOCAL

SCHEDULE

Round 1
Monday 21 March 

Federation Sport and Recreation Centre (Ballarat)

*All game times are local

Falcon - With Uni Name.jpg (1).png

Fed Falcons

WOMEN
4:00pm

52

44

MEN
6:00pm

57

115

The University of Melbourne

PRIMARY_B_Horizontal_Housed_SPONSORSHIP_CMYK_Coated (005).jpg
Watch

Tuesday 22 March 

Curtin Stadium

079196 Curtin Stadium CARNABYS full logo cmyk.png

Curtin University Carnabys

MEN
11:30am

52

85

WOMEN
1:30pm 

66

87

La Trobe University

La_Trobe_University_logo.png

RMIT Sports Centre

RMIT_University_Logo.svg.png

RMIT University 

WOMEN
12:30pm

27

84

MEN
2:30pm 

82

75

Victoria University

VU logo.png

UWA Sport and Recreation Centre

uwa-logo.png

UWA Maali

MEN
12:30pm

83

89

WOMEN
2:30pm 

33

55

USC Spartans

USCSpartans].png

Sydney Uni Sports and Aquatic Centre

Wednesday 23 March 

Curtin Stadium

079196 Curtin Stadium CARNABYS full logo cmyk.png

Curtin University Carnabys

MEN
11:30am

102

91

WOMEN
1:30pm 

72

65

USC Spartans

USCSpartans].png

UWA Sport and Recreation Centre

Casey Stadium (Cranbourne East)

Falcon - With Uni Name.jpg (1).png

Fed Falcons

MEN
12:00pm

57

122

Victoria University

VU logo.png

WOMEN
2:00pm

50

104

Round 2
Monday 28 March 

La Trobe Sports Stadium

Tuesday 29 March 

Sydney Uni Sports and Aquatic Centre

UoS-CMYK-standard-logo-mono.jpg

The University of Sydney

WOMEN
1:00pm

90

36

MEN
3:00pm

98

54

AU Waatu

Victoria University Community Sports Stadium

MEN
1:00pm

81

70

VU logo.png

Victoria University

WOMEN
3:00pm

79

48

Curtin University Carnabys

079196 Curtin Stadium CARNABYS full logo cmyk.png

Casey Stadium (Cranbourne East)

Falcon - With Uni Name.jpg (1).png

Fed Falcons

MEN
12:00pm

63

120

WOMEN
2:00pm

68

57

RMIT University 

RMIT_University_Logo.svg.png

Ross Milbourne Sports Hall

Wednesday 30 March 

Sydney Uni Sports and Aquatic Centre

Ross Milbourne Sports Hall

UTS logo.png

University of Technology Sydney

WOMEN
1:00pm

77

29

MEN
3:00pm

96

48

AU Waatu

Nona Lee Sports Centre

AU crest_Logo (1).png

Round 3
Monday 4 April

Nona Lee Sports Centre

Tuesday 5 April 

UWA Sport and Recreation Centre

uwa-logo.png

UWA Maali

WOMEN
11:30am

51

55

MEN
1:30pm 

70

81

University of Technology Sydney

UTS logo.png

Curtin Stadium

079196 Curtin Stadium CARNABYS full logo cmyk.png

Curtin University Carnabys

WOMEN
12:30pm

57

101

MEN
2:30pm 

82

108

The University of Sydney

UoS-CMYK-standard-logo-mono.jpg

RMIT Sports Centre

RMIT_University_Logo.svg.png

RMIT University 

WOMEN
12:30pm

59

70

La Trobe University

La_Trobe_University_logo.png

MEN
2:30pm 

82

85

USC Stadium

USCSpartans].png

USC Spartans

MEN
1:00pm

76

75

WOMEN
3:00pm

108

55

AU Waatu

Wednesday 6 April 

UWA Sport and Recreation Centre

uwa-logo.png

UWA Maali

WOMEN
11:30am

54

80

MEN
1:30pm 

48

72

The University of Sydney

UoS-CMYK-standard-logo-mono.jpg
AU crest_Logo (1).png

USC Stadium

PRIMARY_B_Horizontal_Housed_SPONSORSHIP_CMYK_Coated (005).jpg

The University of Melbourne

MEN
5:30pm

70

91

WOMEN
7:30pm

45

65

La Trobe University

La_Trobe_University_logo.png

Round 4
Monday 11 April

Nona Lee Sports Centre

Tuesday 12 April 

Adelaide Botanic High School

Wednesday 13 April 

Adelaide Botanic High School

MEN
2:00pm

85

70

AU Waatu

WOMEN
4:00pm 

45

63

RMIT University 

RMIT_University_Logo.svg.png
AU crest_Logo (1).png

Round 5
Tuesday 26 April

USC Stadium

RMIT Sports Centre

RMIT_University_Logo.svg.png

RMIT University 

MEN
12:30pm

63

93

WOMEN
2:30pm 

48

103

University of Technology Sydney

UTS logo.png

Adelaide Botanic High School

AU Waatu

WOMEN
1:00pm

35

105

Curtin University Carnabys

MEN
3:00pm 

82

66

079196 Curtin Stadium CARNABYS full logo cmyk.png
AU crest_Logo (1).png

Wednesday 27 April 

La Trobe Sports Stadium

La_Trobe_University_logo.png

La Trobe University 

MEN
11:30am

50

61

University of Technology Sydney

WOMEN
1:30pm 

82

78

UTS logo.png

USC Stadium

RMIT Sports Centre

WOMEN
12:30pm

48

61

RMIT_University_Logo.svg.png

RMIT University 

MEN
2:30pm 

66

71

UWA Maali

uwa-logo.png

Adelaide Botanic High School

Thursday 28 April 

La Trobe Sports Stadium

La_Trobe_University_logo.png

La Trobe University 

WOMEN
11:30am

87

41

MEN
1:30pm 

73

82

UWA Maali

uwa-logo.png

Federation Sport and Recreation Centre (Ballarat)

Falcon - With Uni Name.jpg (1).png

Fed Falcons

MEN
4:00pm

48

121

WOMEN
6:00pm

38

84

The University of Sydney

UoS-CMYK-standard-logo-mono.jpg

Round 6
Tuesday 3 May

UWA Sport and Recreation Centre

Sydney Uni Sports and Aquatic Centre

Ross Milbourne Sports Hall

UTS logo.png

University of Technology Sydney

WOMEN
4:00pm

70

46

MEN
6:00pm

90

80

The University of Melbourne

PRIMARY_B_Horizontal_Housed_SPONSORSHIP_CMYK_Coated (005).jpg

Wednesday 4 May

USC Stadium

USCSpartans].png

USC Spartans

WOMEN
1:00pm

54

102

MEN
3:00pm

76

84

La Trobe University

La_Trobe_University_logo.png

Ross Milbourne Sports Hall

UTS logo.png

University of Technology Sydney

WOMEN
1:00pm

64

70

MEN
3:00pm

80

66

Victoria University

VU logo.png

Sydney Uni Sports and Aquatic Centre

Thursday 5 May

UWA Sport and Recreation Centre

uwa-logo.png

UWA Maali

WOMEN
4:30pm

49

67

87

MEN
6:30pm

68

Curtin University Carnabys

079196 Curtin Stadium CARNABYS full logo cmyk.png

PRIDE ROUND
Monday 9 May

La Trobe Sports Stadium

La_Trobe_University_logo.png

La Trobe University 

MEN
12:00pm

89

97

WOMEN
2:00pm 

75

49

The University of Sydney

UoS-CMYK-standard-logo-mono.jpg

Nona Lee Sports Centre

PRIMARY_B_Horizontal_Housed_SPONSORSHIP_CMYK_Coated (005).jpg

The University of Melbourne

MEN
5:30PM

95

82

55

WOMEN
7:30PM

53

UWA Maali

uwa-logo.png

Tuesday 10 May

Victoria University Community Sports Stadium

WOMEN
11:00am

63

66

VU logo.png

Victoria University

MEN
1:00pm

96

88

UWA Maali

uwa-logo.png

Federation Sport and Recreation Centre (Ballarat)

Falcon - With Uni Name.jpg (1).png

Fed Falcons

MEN
11:30am

68

105

WOMEN
1:30pm

49

92

La Trobe University

La_Trobe_University_logo.png

RMIT Sports Centre

RMIT_University_Logo.svg.png

RMIT University 

WOMEN
12:30pm

58

74

MEN
2:30pm 

82

86

The University of Sydney

UoS-CMYK-standard-logo-mono.jpg

Nona Lee Sports Centre

PRIMARY_B_Horizontal_Housed_SPONSORSHIP_CMYK_Coated (005).jpg

The University of Melbourne

MEN
1:00pm

96

93

WOMEN
3:00pm

88

43

AU Waatu

Wednesday 11 May

AU crest_Logo (1).png

RMIT Sports Centre

RMIT_University_Logo.svg.png

RMIT University 

WOMEN
12:30pm

65

76

MEN
2:30pm 

77

71

USC Spartans

USCSpartans].png

Victoria University Community Sports Stadium

VU logo.png

Victoria University

WOMEN
1:00pm

103

60

MEN
3:00pm

106

80

AU Waatu

AU crest_Logo (1).png

Federation Sport and Recreation Centre (Ballarat)

Falcon - With Uni Name.jpg (1).png

Fed Falcons

WOMEN
1:00pm

73

85

MEN
3:00pm

58

102

University of Technology Sydney

UTS logo.png

Semi Finals
Tuesday 17 May

La Trobe Sports Stadium

La Trobe Sports Stadium

Wednesday 18 May

Victoria University Community Sports Stadium

Victoria University Community Sports Stadium

Grand Finals
Tuesday 24 May

La Trobe Sports Stadium

La_Trobe_University_logo.png

La Trobe University

WOMEN
2:00pm

61

54

The University of Sydney

UoS-CMYK-standard-logo-mono.jpg

Wednesday 25 May

Sydney Uni Sports and Aquatic Centre

UoS-CMYK-standard-logo-mono.jpg

The University of Sydney

MEN
2:00pm

86

77

University of Technology Sydney

UTS logo.png
UoS-CMYK-standard-logo-mono.jpg

The University of Sydney

WOMEN
1:00pm

55

40

MEN
3:00pm

82

79

University of Technology Sydney

UTS logo.png
uwa-logo.png

UWA Maali

WOMEN
11:00am

62

60

MEN
1:00pm 

71

92

AU Waatu

AU crest_Logo (1).png
La_Trobe_University_logo.png

La Trobe University 

WOMEN
12:00pm

68

46

Victoria University

VU logo.png

MEN
2:00pm 

88

92

UoS-CMYK-standard-logo-mono.jpg

The University of Sydney

MEN
12:00pm

86

55

74

WOMEN
2:00pm

69

USC Spartans

USCSpartans].png
PRIMARY_B_Horizontal_Housed_SPONSORSHIP_CMYK_Coated (005).jpg

The University of Melbourne

WOMEN
1:00pm

50

66

MEN
3:00pm

87

77

Curtin University Carnabys

079196 Curtin Stadium CARNABYS full logo cmyk.png
UTS logo.png

University of Technology Sydney

WOMEN
4:00pm

53

50

MEN
6:00pm

76

50

USC Spartans

USCSpartans].png
PRIMARY_B_Horizontal_Housed_SPONSORSHIP_CMYK_Coated (005).jpg

The University of Melbourne

WOMEN
5:30pm

73

52

MEN
7:30pm

78

90

RMIT University 

RMIT_University_Logo.svg.png

Curtin Stadium

079196 Curtin Stadium CARNABYS full logo cmyk.png

Curtin University Carnabys

MEN
12:00pm

64

88

WOMEN
2:00pm 

71

75

University of Technology Sydney

UTS logo.png

Nona Lee Sports Centre

USCSpartans].png

USC Spartans

WOMEN
12:00pm

69

44

MEN
2:00pm

109

62

Fed Falcons

Falcon - With Uni Name.jpg (1).png
PRIMARY_B_Horizontal_Housed_SPONSORSHIP_CMYK_Coated (005).jpg

The University of Melbourne

WOMEN
5:30pm

50

72

MEN
7:30pm

96

111

Victoria University

VU logo.png

Curtin Stadium

079196 Curtin Stadium CARNABYS full logo cmyk.png

Curtin University Carnabys

MEN
11:30am

84

80

WOMEN
1:30pm 

85

40

RMIT University 

RMIT_University_Logo.svg.png
USCSpartans].png

USC Spartans

WOMEN
12:30pm

84

74

MEN
2:30pm

73

82

Victoria University

VU logo.png
USCSpartans].png

USC Spartans

WOMEN
12:30pm

76

54

MEN
2:30pm

79

95

The University of Melbourne

PRIMARY_B_Horizontal_Housed_SPONSORSHIP_CMYK_Coated (005).jpg
AU crest_Logo (1).png

AU Waatu

MEN
2:00pm

93

71