2021 Winter Universiade
UniRoos Team List

Congratulations to the following athletes and officials who have been selected to represent the UniRoos at the 2021 Winter Universiade in Lucerne, Switzerland from December 11-21. 

 

Cross Country

AdamBarnett_AUS_Picture
AdamBarnett_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Adam
Barnett

Cross Country Skiing

Swinburne University of Technology

Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)

PhoebeCridland_AUS_Picture
PhoebeCridland_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Phoebe
Cridland

Cross Country Skiing

The University of Sydney

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Science

FedeledeCampo_AUS_Picture
FedeledeCampo_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Fedele 
de Campo

Cross Country Skiing

Australia National University 

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Science (Computer Science) 

RosieFordham_AUS_Picture
RosieFordham_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Rosie
Fordham

Cross Country Skiing

University of Alaska Fairbanks

Bachelor of Science

CharlesHiam_AUS_Picture
CharlesHiam_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Charles
Hiam

Cross Country Skiing

Swinburne University of Technology

Bachelor of Medicine

HugoHinckfuss_AUS_Picture
HugoHinckfuss_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Hugo
Hinckfuss

Cross Country Skiing

Australian National University

Bachelor of Engineering and Actuarial Studies

ThomasHoogenraad_AUS_Picture
ThomasHoogenraad_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Thomas
Hoogenraad

Cross Country Skiing

La Trobe University

Bachelor of Applied Science/ Masters of Podiatric Practice

EllaJackson_AUS_Picture
EllaJackson_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Ella 
Jackson

Cross Country Skiing

La Trobe University

Bachelor of Human Services and Masters of Social Work

HannahPrice_AUS_Picture
HannahPrice_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Hannah 
Price

Cross Country Skiing

Australian National University 

Bachelor of Laws/Bachelor of Politics, Philosophy and Economics

BentleyWalker-Broose_AUS_Picture
BentleyWalker-Broose_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Bentley
Walker-Broose

Cross Country Skiing

University of Canberra

Bachelor of Sport and Exercise Science

Alpine Skiing

SamanthaGaul_AUS_Picture
SamanthaGaul_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Samantha
Gaul

Giant Slalom & Slalom

Australian National University 

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of International Relations

HarryLaidlaw_AUS_Picture
HarryLaidlaw_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Harry
Laidlaw

Giant Slalom

Victoria University

Bachelor of Paramedicine

KathrynParker_AUS_Picture
KathrynParker_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Katie 
Parker

Giant Slalom, Slalom and Super G

The University of Utah

Bachelor of Psychology

Team Officials

AlexeiSotskov_AUS_Picture
AlexeiSotskov_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Alexei
Sotskov

Head Coach

VictoriaVinidktova_AUS_Picture
VictoriaVinidktova_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Victoria
Vinidiktova

Coach - Cross Country

JonasLoeffler_AUS_Picture
JonasLoeffler_AUS_Picture

press to zoom
1/1
Jonas ​
Joeffler

 

Coach - Cross Country